2019 National Show Winners

Judge: Sam Whiteside   Consultant: Ed Cavanagh

Junior Does:     Senior Does:     Total Judged:

Redmond, OR - July 6-13, 2019

GRAND CHAMPION

SGCH ROWE'S ROMANO FURY 11*M

EXHIBITOR: ROWE'S TOGGS

BREEDER: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

GCH MOSS-RIDGE JEST JAVIN 6*M

EXHIBITOR: MOSS-RIDGE

BREEDER: TRACEY JONES
 

JUNIOR CHAMPION

ROWE'S FROSTLINE FAITH II

EXHIBITOR: ROWE'S TOGGS

BREEDER: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

HIDDEN MEADOWS VESPA

EXHIBITOR: ROYAL CEDARS

BREEDER: MELANIE FERGUSON

BEST UDDER: SGCH ROWE'S ROMANO FURY 11*M - ROWE'S TOGGS
RESERVE BEST UDDER: GCH ROWE'S RIALTO FUCHSIA 10*M - ROWE'S TOGGS

DAIRY HERD: ROYAL CEDARS
BEST 3 SENIOR DOES: WOEST-HOEVE
SENIOR GET OF SIRE: ROWE'S WAPITI A ROMANO - ROWE'S TOGGS
PRODUCE OF DAM: GCH ROWE'S RIALTO FUCHSIA - ROWE'S TOGGS
DAM AND DAUGHTER: GCH ROWE'S REALTO FUCHSIA - ROWE'S TOGGS

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE: CH ROYAL CEDARDS VESUVIUS - ROYAL CEDARS
BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES:  ROYAL CEDARS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF BREED: ROWE'S TOGGS
PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM, ROWE'S TOGGS
RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: TRACEY JONES, MOSS RIDGE
PREMIER SIRE OF BREED: +*B ROWE'S WAPITI A ROMANO - ROWE'S TOGGS
TOTAL PERFORMER: SGCH ROWE'S ROMANO FURY 11*M - ROWE'S TOGGS
HIGH 305 MILK: ROWE'S LEO ROSETTA 11*M - ROWE'S TOGGS
HIGH 305 FAT: ROWE'S LEO ROSETTA 11*M - ROWE'S TOGGS

HIGH LIFETIME MILK: GCH ROWE'S RIALTO FUCHSIA 10*M - ROWE'S TOGGS
HIGH LIFETIME FAT: GCH ROWE'S RIALTO FUCHSIA 10*M - ROWE'S TOGGS

CLASS PLACINGS:

Junior Kids:
1. Hidden Meadows Vespa, Melanie Ferguson
2. Moss-Ridge Cal's Jianna, Tracey Jones
3. Moss-Ridge Cal's Jandra, Tracey Jones
4. V-Line CADB Lemon Ganache, Violette Rose Valente
5. Arch.Kidz i Knew U WereTrouble, Robert Archibald

Intermediate Kids:
1. Gladdie Acres Rhem's Jannah, Miranda Mathae & Aleshia Lockard
2. Royal Cedars cocoa Euphoria, Karen Hermansen Fergason
3. Hidden Meadows Azamara Journey, Melanie Fergason
4. Gladdie Acres Rhem's Josie, Miranda Mathae & Aleshia Lockard
5. Alder Grove Cowboy Latte, Kristie & Michael Millson

Senior Kids:
1. Liberty Ranch KRR Lyric, Jenn Tereba

Junior Yearlings:
1. Alder Grove Cowboy Keepsake, Kristie & Michael Millson
2. Alder Grove Cowboy Kappuccino, Kristie & Michael Millson
3. Prairie Ridge JK Skadi, Lakayla Vincent

Senior Yearlings:
1. Rowe's Frostline Faith II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. Moss-Ridge Rhem's Johnna, Tracey Jones
3. Rowe's Romano Florence, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. Hidden Meadows Vesuvius Ceara, Melanie Ferguson
5. Rowe's Romano Florentina, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM

Best 3 Junior Does
1. Royal Cedars
2. Rowe's Toggs
3. Moss Ridge
4. Alder Grove

Junior Get of Sire
1. CH Royal Cedars Vesuvius, Karen Hermansen Ferguson
2. Legendairy RHS Rhembrandt, Tracey Jones

Milking Yearlings:
1/1. Moss-Ridge Rhem's Javamint, Tracey Jones
2/2. Rowe's Romano Ribbon III, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. Joheas-Acres High Roller, Geert Arts
4/3. Rowe's Folsom Rowena II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
5. Moss-Ridge Rhem's Jacardi, Tracey Jones

2 Year Olds:
1/2. Rowe's Romano A Fuchsia II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2/1. Rowe's  Romano A Rose, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. Rowe's Romano A Fina II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. Moss-Ridge Jest Joolz, Tracey Jones
5/3. Joheas-Acres Ctr of Attention, Geert Arts

3 Year Olds:
1/1. GCH Rowe's Romano Fury, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2/2. Joheas-Acres Poker Face, Geert Arts
3/3. Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori, Tracey Jones
4. Rowe's Romano A Roxie, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
5. Riverwind Honey Ganache, Jan Edwards

4 Year Olds:
1/2. Joheas-Acres Ante Up, Lisa Arts
2/1. Joheas-Acres Hit Me, Lisa Arts
3/3. GCH Joheas-Acres Caelan, Geert Arts
4. GCH Rowe's Frostline Fiona II, Joan Dean Rowe
5. GCH Harmody Rainero Butterfly Kiss, Abigail Larson

5-6 Year Olds:
1/2.  GCH Moss-Ridge Jest Javin, Tracey Jones
2/1. GCH Rowe's Rialto Fuchsia, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3/3. GCH Royal Cedars Venus Vienna, Karen Hermansen Fergason
4. GCH Rowe's Rialto Floribunda, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
5. Joheas-Acres Dealer's Choice, Lisa Arts

Aged Does:
1/1. CH Royal Cedars Athena's Ann, Karen Hermansen Ferguson
2/2. GCH Rowe's Rialto Rosemary, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. SGCH Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal, Ashley Arts
4/3. GCH M's Sagebrush Jubi French Kiss, Harmody Alpines
5. GCh Royal Cedars Cocoa Bean, Karen Hermansen Ferguson

Dairy Herd:
1. Royal Cedars
2. Woest-Hoeve
3. Moss Ridge
4. Rowe's Toggs
5. Buzy B Acres

Best 3 Senior Does:
1. Woest-Hoeve
2. Royal Cedars
3. Moss-Ridge
4. Rowe's Toggs
5. Buzy B Acres

Senior Get of Sire:
1. Rowe's Wapiti A Romano, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. GCH Welbiana-Farm's SB Sugar Daddy, Woest-Hoeve
3. Moss-Ridge Jet's Jester, Tracey Jones
4. Rowe's Maddison Rialto, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
5. Alize Franklin Set Right, Woest-Hoeve

Produce of Dam:
1. GCH Rowe's Rialto Fuchsia, Rowe's Toggs
2. GCH Moss-Ridge Dandie Jalea, Moss-Ridge
3. SGCH Joheas-Acres Suffle-Up'N'Deal, Woest-Hoeve
4. GCH Rowe's Rialto Rosemary, Rowe's Toggs
5. GCH Moss-Ridge Jest Javin, Moss-Ridge

Dam & Daughter:
1. GCH Rowe's Rialto Fuchsia, Rowe's Toggs
2. SGCH Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal, Woest Hoeve
3. GCH Moss-Ridge Jest Javin, Moss-Ridge
4. GCH Joheas-Acres Limelight, Woest-Hoeve
5. GCH Rowe's Rialto Rosemary, Rowe's Toggs

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography
Results courtesy of American Dairy Goat Association

2018 Results

 

 

 

 

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 07/17/2019

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2019
Website design Sunflower Website Design