2018 National Show Winners

Judge: Jennifer  Lohman-Peterson   Consultant: Dan Laney

Junior Does:  104   Senior Does:  134   Total Judged: 238

Columbus, OH - June 23-29, 2018

GRAND CHAMPION

SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S rHUBIAYAAT

EXHIBITOR: LEGENDAIRY

BREEDER: ANNA THOMPSON-HAJDIK

 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

GCH MOSS-RIDGE JEST JAVIN

EXHIBITOR: MOSS-RIDGE

BREEDER: TRACEY JONES
 

JUNIOR CHAMPION

NEUEN-VIEW STORMWATCH KEEPSAKE

EXHIBITOR: NEUEN-VIEW TOGGS

BREEDER: ROGER NEUENSCHWANDER FAMILY

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

TAYLOR RIDGE FLAXEN SILK

EXHIBITOR: TAYLOR RIDGE

BREEDER: KATHERINE TAYLOR

BEST UDDER: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGS
RESERVE BEST UDDER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES NO WHAMMYS - WOEST-HOEVE

DAIRY HERD: WOEST-HOEVE
BEST 3 SENIOR DOES: LEGENDAIRY TOGGS
SENIOR GET OF SIRE: KBARC ZIM'S CHIPPEWA - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS
PRODUCE OF DAM: SGCH JOHEAS-ACRES SHUFFLE-UP'N'DEAL - WOEST-HOEVE
DAM AND DAUGHTER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES NO WHAMMYS - WOEST-HOEVE

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE: ROYALTY CP CAPTAIN AMERICA - ROYALTY
BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES:  NEUEN-VIEW TOGGS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF BREED: WOEST-HOEVE
PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: ANNA THOMPSON-HAJDIK
RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: ROGER NEUENSCHWANDER FAMILY
PREMIER SIRE OF BREED: KBARC ZIM'S CHIPPEWA - ANNA THOMPSON-HAJDIK
TOTAL PERFORMER: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS

HIGH INDIVIDUAL MILK: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS
HIGH INDIVIDUAL FAT: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS

HIGH LIFETIME MILK: SGCH HAPPY THOUGHT FARM AHTP LEAH - HAPPY THOUGHT FARM
HIGH LIFETIME FAT: SGCH HAPPY THOUGHT FARM AHTP LEAH - HAPPY THOUGHT FARM

CLASS PLACINGS:

Junior Kids:
1. Royalty CHC Testify, Royalty
2. Heatwave KJ Halo, Heatwave
3. Neuen-View Romeo Inallherglory - Neuen-View Toggs
4. Redbird Saturn Stadium, Redbird Acres
5. Schmidt/ECF JKL Stunner, Eagle Creek Farm

Intermediate Kids:
1. Neuen-View Stormwatch Keepsake, Neuen-View Toggs
2. Schmidt/ECF JKL Fancy Free, Eagle Creek Farm
3. Holsm-Hill WFM Geechee, Holsmhill Farm
4. Dry Creek Acres KAmity, Dry Creek Acres
5. RPS Acres Constantine, RPS Acres

Senior Kids:
1. Neuen-View DP Pioneer Pride, Neuen-View Toggs
2. Flying Caprine Dreamer's Venus, Flying Caprine
3. Neuen-View Savanah Derby, Spitler's Pride
4. Flying Caprine Dauntles Jif PB, Flying Caprine
5. Prairie Run Farm Brenee's Ruby, Prairie Run Farm

Junior Yearlings:
1. Nestor Acres RH Sangria, Nestor Acres
2. Boldt's Woodrow Harmony Jena, Boldt

Senior Yearlings:
1. Taylor Ridge Flaxen Silk, Taylor Ridge Farm
2. Prairie Thyme TR Piper, Prairie Ridge
3. Peach-Valley Kendall, Caprine Acres
4. Redbird PRide Tandem, Redbird Acres
5. KBarC LR Jadeite, K Bar C Farm

Best 3 Junior Does
1. Neuen-View Toggs
2. Royalty
3. K Bar C Farm
4. Dunn Right Goats
5. Eagle Creek Farm

Junior Get of Sire
1. Royalty CP Captain America,  Royalty
2. Legendairy RHM Roosevelt, K Bar C Farm
3. Springcreek-Toggs SLR Thor, Dunn Right Goats
4. Neuen-View ig Ten Buckeye, Prairie Run Farm
5. Moss-Ridge PRotocol Dr. Jekel, Eagle Creek Farm

Milking Yearlings:
1/1. Joheas-Acres CTR of Attention, Woest-Hoeve
2/3. Legendairy ER Rhiffle, Legendairy Toggs
3/2. Lesniak-Hill TB-PA Utopia, Lesniak-HIll
4. RPS Acres Sadie, RPS Acres
5. Neuen-View Big Ten Sadie, Neuen-View Toggs

2 Year Olds:
1/1. Joheas-Acres Poker Face, Woest-Hoeve
2/2. RPS Acres Vera, RPS Acres
3/3. Legendairy ER Rhodanthe, Legendairy Toggs
4. SG Legendairy Chip's Rhaffia, Legendairy Toggs
5. Happy Thought Farm Starshine, Happy Thought Farm

3 Year Olds:
1/1. Joheas-Acres Ante Up, Woest-Hoeve
2/2. Cherry Glen Juluis Wyomie, Cherry Glen
3. GCH Harmody Rainero Butterfly Kiss, Harmody Alpines
4/3. Joheas-Acres Hit Me, Woest-Hoeve
5. Lesniak-Hill RE-KA Sangria, Lesniak-Hill

4 Year Olds:
1/1. SGCH Legendairy Chip's Rhisotto, Legendairy Toggs
2/2. CH Welbian-Farm's RT Timeless, Lesniak-Hill
3/3. CH Illini-Acres MFST Panama, Taylor Ridge Farm
4. Joheas-Acres Limelight, Woest-Hoeve
5. Lesniak-Hhill FC-HO Harmony, Lesniak-HIll

5-6 Year Olds:
1/1.  SGCH Legendairy Chip's Rhubiayat, Legendairy Toggs
2/2. GCH Moss-Ridge Jest Javin, Tracey Jones
3/3. GCH Legendairy Chip's Winterberry, Legendairy Toggs
4. GCH M's Sagebrush Jubi French Kiss, Harmody Alpines
5. Joheas-Acres Dealer's C hoice, Woest-Hoeve

Aged Does:
1/1. GCH Joheas-Acres No Whammys, Woest-Hoeve
2/2. GCH Joheas-Acres Cayden, Woest-Hoeve
3/3. SGCH Happy Thought Farm AHTP Leah, Happy Thought Farm
4. GCH KBarC RR A-1, K Bar C Farm
5. GCH Alize Socialite By Night, Woest-Hoeve

Dairy Herd:
1. Woest-Hoeve
2. Legendairy Toggs
3. Happy Thought Farm
4. Lesniak-Hill
5. K Bar C Farm

Best 3 Senior Does:
1. Legendairy To ggs
2. Woest-Hoeve
3. Neuen-View Toggs
4. Happy Thought Farm
5. Merry Menagerie Farm

Senior Get of Sire:
1. KBarC Zim's Chippewa, Legendairy Toggs
2. GCH Welbian-Farm's SB Sugar Daddy, Woest Hoeve

Produce of Dam:
1. SGCH Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal, Woest-Hoeve
2. GCH Neuen-View Mo Daisy's Tribute, Neuen-View Toggs

Dam & Daughter:
1. GCH Joheas-Acres no Whammys, Woest Hoeve Farm
2. SGCH Legendairy Chip's Rhubiayat, Legendairy T oggs
3. GCH M's Sagebrush Jubi French Kiss, Harmody Alpines
4. GCH Alize S  ocialite By Night, Woest-Hoeve Farm
5. GCH RPS Acres Miss Abilene, RPS Acres

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography
Results courtesy of American Dairy Goat Association

2017 Results

 

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 07/16/2018

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2015
Website design Sunflower Website Design