2017 National Show Winners

Judge: Ed Cavanagh   Consultant: Todd Biddle

Junior Does:  98   Senior Does:  122   Total Judged: 220

Madison, WI - July 8-15, 2017

GRAND CHAMPION

GCH MOSS-RIDGE JEST JAVIN

EXHIBITOR: MOSS-RIDGE

BREEDER: TRACEY JONES

 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

WELBIAN-FARMS RT TIMELESS

EXHIBITOR: JUSTIN LESNIAK

BREEDER: WELBIAN-FARMS
 

JUNIOR CHAMPION

REDBIRD PRIDE TANDEM

EXHIBITOR: KATE HENKEL

BREEDER: REDBIRD ACRES

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

CHERRY GLEN HOT PURSUIT ARLET

EXHIBITOR: CHERRY GLEN

BREEDER: DIANE KIRSCH & WAYNE CULLEN

BEST UDDER:
RESERVE BEST UDDER:

DAIRY HERD: LESNIAK-HILL
BEST 3 SENIOR DOES: LESNIAK-HILL
SENIOR GET OF SIRE: KBARC ZIM'S CHIPPEWA - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS
PRODUCE OF DAM: LESNIAK-HILL MA-PA HOPE - LESNIAK-HILL
DAM AND DAUGHTER: GCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S WINTERBERRY - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE: MOSS-RIDGE JAG'S JUKEBOX - MOSS RIDGE
BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES: CHERRY GLEN

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF BREED: LESNIAK-HILL
PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: JUSTIN LESNIAK
RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: ANNA THOMPSON-HAJDIK
PREMIER SIRE OF BREED: ROWE'S FALCON RENDEZVOUS - GLEN & DONNA PEARCE
TOTAL PERFORMER: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS

HIGH INDIVIDUAL MILK: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS
HIGH INDIVIDUAL FAT: SGCH LEGENDAIRY CHIP'S RHUBIAYAT - LEGENDAIRY TOGGENBURGS

HIGH LIFETIME MILK: GCH MOSS-RIDGE REPOSADO JESSIE - MOSS-RIDGE
HIGH LIFETIME FAT: GCH MOSS-RIDGE REPOSADO JESSIE - MOSS-RIDGE

CLASS PLACINGS:

Junior Kids:
1. A-K acres Brayden's Cavalier, A-K Acres
2. Wy-Guy Treble's Tula, Wy-Guy
3. Marshland Silhouette of a Star, Marshland Toggs
4. The Northwind Rocky's Esme, Northwind Goats
5. Schmidt/ECF BZ Jamoree, Eagle Creek Farm

Intermediate Kids:
1. Cherry Glen Hot Pursuit Arlet, Cherry Glen
2. RPS Acres Claudia, RPS Acres
3. Can-ter Vine APK Brandi, Can-ter Vine Dairy Goats
4. Wy-Guy Ballie's Bramble, Wy-Guy
5. Sarah's Dairy Jillian, Sarah's Dairy

Senior Kids:
1. Redbird Pride Tandem, Redbird Acres
2. Moss-Ridge Jukebox Jaya, Moss-Ridge
3. Cherry Glen Trademark Audi, Cherry Glen
4. AV Glacier View CB Bethany, AV Glacier View
5. Happy Thought Farm Liesel, Happy  Thought Farm

Junior Yearlings:
1. RPS Acres Georgia, RPS Acres
2. Royalty CP Belladonna, Royalty
3. Nestor Acres MTO Carolina, Dunn Right Goats
4. Boldts Farley Ellen Heehaw, Boldts

Senior Yearlings:
1. Lesniak-Hill El-PA Natalie, Lesniak-Hill
2. Cherry Glen Winston Anitra, Cherry Glen
3. Neuen-View Jericho Talasi, Neuen-View Toggs
4. Schmidt/ECF MMP Maecee, Eagle Creek Farm
5. AW Goats Peach Perfect, Sky Hy, AW Goats

Best 3 Junior Does
1. Cherry Glen
2. Moss Ridge
3. Neuen-View Toggs
4. AV Glacier View
5. Eagle Creek Farm

Junior Get of Sire
1. M0ss-Ridge Jag's Jukebox, Moss Ridge
2. Moss-Ridge Jet's Jester, Moss Ridge
3. Moss-Ridge Jest Jargon, Eagle Creek Farm
4. Neuen-View Red Hot Big Ten, Neuen-View Toggs
5. A-K Acres Renoir's Cariolet, AV Glacier View

Milking Yearlings:
1/1. Quality-Crest KDOT Cachet, AV Glacier View
2/2. RPS Acres Vera, RPS Acres
3. Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori, Moss Ridge
4. Legendairy Chip's Rhaffia, Legendairy Toggenburgs
5/3. Legendairy ER Rhodanthe, Legendairy Toggenburgs

2 Year Olds:
1/2. Cherry Glen Juluis Wyomie, Cherry Glen
2/1. Joheas-Acres Ante Up, Woest Hoeve Farm
3. Lesniak-Hill Re-Ka Sangria, Lesniak-HIll
4/3. Harmody Rainero Butterfly Kiss, Harmody Alpines
5. Joheas-Acres Hit Me, Woest Hoeve Farm

3 Year Olds:
1/1. CH Welbian-Farms RT Timeless, Lesniak-Hill
2/2. GCH Legendairy Chip's Rhisotto, Legendairy Toggenburgs
3. Lesniak-Hill MA-PA Paradise, Lesniak-Hill
4/3. Joheas-Acres Limelight, Woest Hoeve Farm
5. Lesniak-Hill VC-HO Harmony, Lesniak-Hill

4 Year Olds:
1/1. GCH Moss-Ridge Jest Javin, Moss-Ridge
2/2. GCH Neuen-View MO Daisy's Tribute, Neuen-View Toggs
3/3. SGCH Legendairy Chip's Rhubiayat, Legendairy Toggenburgs
4. Happy Thought Farm Lovely Lil, Happy Thought Farm
5. GCH Legendairy Chip's Winterberry, Legendairy Toggenburgs

5-6 Year Olds:
1/3.  CH Lesniak-Hill BB-EL Jody, Lesniak-Hill
2. GCH Dry Creek Acres Citronella, A-K Acres
3/1. GCH M's Sagebrush Jubi French Kiss, Harmody Alpines
4/2. Sunshine Jawbreaker Burthis, Sunshine Farms
5. GCH Happy Thought Farm RFF Suzette, Happy Thought Farm

Aged Does:
1/1. GCH Joheas-Acres No Whammys, Woest Hoeve Farm
2/2. SGCH Happy Thought Farm AHTP Leah, Happy Thought Farm
3/3. GCH Joheas-Acres Cayden, Woest Hoeve Farm
4. GCH Joheas-Acres Laylonna, Woest Hoeve Farm
5. CH Dry Creek Acrs Zorla, Early Rise Acres

Dairy Herd:
1. Lesniak Hill
2. Woest Hoeve Farm
3. Legendairy Toggenburgs
4. Moss Ridge
5. Early Rise Acres

Best 3 Senior Does:
1. Lesniak-HIll
2. Moss Ridge
3. Woest Hoeve Farm
4. Legendairy Toggenburgs
5. Neuen-View Toggs

Senior Get of Sire:
1. KBarC Zim's Chippewa, Legendairy Toggenburgs
2. Rowe's Falcon Rendezvous, Lesniak-Hill
3. GCH Welbian-Farm's SB Sugar Daddy, Woest Hoeve Farm
4. LEgendairy Rhone's Rhonaldo, Neuen-View Toggs

Produce of Dam:
1. Lesniak-Hill MA-PA Hope, Lesniak-Hill
2. CH Lesniak-Hill TR-KT Kathy, Lesniak-Hill
3. SGCH Happy Thought Farm AHTP Leah, Happy Thought Farm
4. GCH Paramount Star Rhapsody, Legendairy Toggenburgs
5. GCH Brackett's Sunburst Moonster, Brackett's Sunburst

Dam & Daughter:
1. GCH Legendairy Chip's Winterberry, Legendairy Toggenburgs
2. GCH Joheas-Acres no Whammys, Woest Hoeve Farm
3. GCH Moss Ridge Jest Javin, Moss Ridge
4. SGCH Happy Thought Farm SHTP Leah, Happy Thought Farm
5. GCH M's Sagebrush Jubi French Kiss, Harmody Alpines

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography
Results courtesy of American Dairy Goat Association

2016 Results

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 09/01/2017

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2015
Website design Sunflower Website Design