2016 National Show Winners

Judge: Mark Baden   Consultant: Joan Dean Rowe, DVM

Junior Does:  59   Senior Does:  88   Total Judged: 147

Harrisburg, PA - July 5-6, 2016

GRAND CHAMPION

GCH JOHEAS-ACRES NO WHAMMYS

EXHIBITOR: JOHEAS ACRES

BREEDER: ASHLEY ARTS

 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

GCH JOHEAS-ACRES SHUFFLE-UP'N'DEAL

EXHIBITOR: JOHEAS ACRES

BREEDER: ASHLEY ARTS
 

JUNIOR CHAMPION

KRITTER KOUNTRY DD CARBON COPY

EXHIBITOR: KRITTER KOUNTRY

BREEDER: CALVIN D. ABRAMS

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

CHERRY GLEN RA AGATHA

EXHIBITOR: CHERRY GLEN

BREEDER: DIANE KIRSCH & WAYNE CULLEN

BEST UDDER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES SHUFFLE-UP'N'DEAL - JOHEAS ACRES
RESERVE BEST UDDER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES NO WHAMMYS - JOHEAS ACRES

DAIRY HERD: JOHEAS-ACRES
BEST 3 SENIOR DOES: JOHEAS-ACRES
SENIOR GET OF SIRE: ROWE'S FALCON RENDEZVOUS - LESNIAK-HILL
PRODUCE OF DAM: SGCH JOASH WM TAKE-A-GAMBLE - JOHEAS ACRES
DAM AND DAUGHTER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES SHUFFLE-UP'N'DEAL - JOHEAS ACRES

JUNIOR GET OF SIRE: SCHMIDT/ECF JP KRACKER JACK - CAN-TER VINE
BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES: CHERRY GLEN

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF BREED: CHERRY GLEN
PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: DIANE KIRSCH & WAYNE CULLEN
RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: JUSTIN LESNIAK
PREMIER SIRE OF BREED: KBARC ZIM'S CHIPPEWA - ANNA THOMPSON-HAJDIK
TOTAL PERFORMER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES SHUFFLE-UP'N'DEAL - JOHEAS ACRES

HIGH INDIVIDUAL MILK: CHERRY GLEN KHAOS ABILENE - CHERRY GLEN
HIGH INDIVIDUAL FAT: GCH COLLEGHENY-HILLS BURBERRY - STARFIRE

HIGH LIFETIME MILK: CHERRY GLEN BAILEY JESSE - CHERRY GLEN
HIGH LIFETIME FAT: CHERRY GLEN BAILEY JESSE - CHERRY GLEN

CLASS PLACINGS:

Junior Kids:
1. Neuen-View Jericho Talasi, Neuen-View Toggs
2. Legendairy Chips' Rhaffia, Legendairy
3. Blue Blanket Farms KBCF Elitle, Blue Blanket Farms
4. Grace-Farm PPQ-CRR Bluberrypie, Grace-Farm
5. Grace-Farm FLRR Plum, Grace-Farm

Intermediate Kids:
1. Legendairy ER Rhodanthe, Legendiary
2. Look-Over's Ginata, Look-Over's
3. Can-ter Vine JPKJ Capricorn, Can-ter Vine
4. Look-Over's Gretal, Look-Over's
5. Can-ter Vine JPKJ Sol, Can-ter Vine

Senior Kids:
1. Cherry Glen Julius Tandori, Cherry Glen
2. Gravel-Ends Halftime Show, Gravel-Ends
3. Neuen-View Rhonaldo Lydia, Neuen-View
4. Seaquest TS Muriel, Sequest
5. Mac Dairy Khaleesi, Mac Dairy

Junior Yearlings:
1. Grace-Farm L-LRR Olive, Grace-Farm
2. KBarC QCC Fire Opan, K Bar C
3. Nestor Acres GGFC Lima-A-Rita, Nestor
4. Sequest TCR Maple's Candy, Seaquest
5. 4JB RRF/Katla Kendra, Seaquest

Senior Yearlings:
1. Kritter Kountry DD Carbon Copy, Kritter Kountry
2. Cherry Glen RA Agatha, Cherry Glen
3. KBarC QCC Fallon, K Bar C
4. KBarC EW Feldspar, K Bar C
5. Lea-Tamarack BBM Freya, Leatamarack

Best 3 Junior Does
1. Cherry Glen
2. K Bar C
3. Neuen-View
4. Seaquest
5. Can-ter Vine

Junior Get of Sire
1. Schmidt/ECF JP Kracker Jack - Can-ter Vine
2. Quality-Crest Redbird Rango, Grace-Farm

Milking Yearlings:
1/3. Lesniak-Hill Re-Ka Sangria
2/1. Neuen-View Rhonaldo Praise, Neuen-View
3/2. Cherry Glen Juluis Whomie, Cherry Glen
4. Neuen-View Rhonaldo Rosanna, Neuen-View
5. Kritter Kountry B Alexis, Kritter Kountry

2 Year Olds:
1/1. Welbian-Farm's RT Timeless, Mint*Leaf
2/2. Cherry Glen Brenton Adriana, Cherry Glen
3/3. Lesniak-Hill RC-HO Harmony, Lesniak-Hill
4. KBarC ZB Enamel, K Bar C
5. Cherry Glen Anderson Bitsie, Cherry Glen

3 Year Olds:
1/1. CH Legendairy Chip's Rhubiayat, Legendairy
2/2. CH Legendairy Chip's Winterberry, Legendairy
3.3. CH Neuen-View MO Daisy's Tribute, Neuen-View
4. Lesniak-Hill RE-KA Kyoto, Lesniak-Hill
5. Kori-Brook Rising Phoenix, Kori-Brook

4 Year Olds:
1/1. Nestor Acres R Margaritaville, Nestor Acres
2/2. GCH Cherry Glen Dante Telluride, Cherry Glen
3/3. CH Nestor Acres Red Hot Rosie, Nestor Acres
4. Lesniak-Hill BB-EL Jody, Lesniak-Hill
5. GCH M's Sagebrush Jubi French Kiss, Harmody Alpines

5-6 Year Olds:
1/1. SGCH Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal, Joheas Acres
2/3. CH Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia, Lesniak-Hill
3. CH Lesniak-Hill BU-BV Tallulah, Lesniak-Hill
4 CH Legendairy Sausy Rhomance, Legendairy
5. CH Nestor Acres NATK Margarita, Nestor Acres

Aged Does:
1/1. GCH Joheas-Acres No Whammys, Joheas Acres
2/2. GCH Joheas Acres Laylonna, Joheas Acres
3/3. GCH Paramount Star Rhapsody, Legendairy
4. SGCH Nestor Acres AHJ Lemon Lime, Nestor Acres
5. CH Circle B Farm Starstruck, Betty's Acres

Dairy Herd:
1. Joheas Acres (shown as Woest-Hoeve)
2. Legendairy
3. Lesniak-Hill
4. Nestor Acres
5. Cherry Glen

Best 3 Senior Does:
1. Joheas Acres
2. Legendairy
3. Lesniak-Hill
4. Neuen-View
5. Nestor Acres

Senior Get of Sire:
1. Rowe's Falcon Rendezvous, Lesniak-Hill
2. KbarC Zim's Cheppewa, Legendairy
3. N-Acorn Lucy's Old Salt, Seaquest
4. Quality-Crest Redbird Rango, Grace-Farm

Produce of Dam:
1. SGCH Joash WM Take-A-Gamble, Joheas Acres
2. CH Nestor Acres RFR Red Hot, Nestor Acres
3. CH Welbian-Farm's SM Maddie, Welbian Farm
4. Grace-Farm B-S Almond, Grace-Farm
5. Grace-Farm Baby Betty, Grace-Farm

Dam & Daughter:
1. SGCH Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal, Joheas Acres
2. CN Nestor Acres NATK Margarita, Nestor Acres
3. GCH Paramount Star Rhapsody, Legendairy
4. Grace-Farm B-S Almond, Grace-Farm

Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography
Results courtesy of American Dairy Goat Association

2015 Results

Page last updated on 07/30/2016

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2015
Website design Sunflower Website Design