2021 Specialty Results

Togg Specialty Show, District 7
 Washington State Fair
September 24, 2021
Judge: Todd Biddle

Junior Kid - born 4/1/21 - 4/30/21
1. Joheas Acres Briscola
Geert Arts
2. Royal Cedars Anita Andi Melanie Ferguson
3. Royal Cedars Anatheema Melanie Ferguson

Intermediate Kid - born March 2021

1. Joheas Acres LK Gin
Geert Arts
2. Moss-Ridge Cal's J-Vanna Tracey Jones
3. Joheas Acres LL Glitterati Geert Arts

Senior Kid - born January or February

1. Gladdie Acres Cal Jiana
Tracey Jones
Senior Yearling - 1 year and under 2, not in milk
1. Moss-Ridge Cal's Jeneva
Tracey Jones
2. Kestrel Cascadia JR Hazel Amy Dunning
3. Kestrel Cascadia RJ Eloise Amy Dunning

Junior Grand Champion:
    Joheas Acres LK Gin, Geert Arts
   

 

Junior Reserve Grand Champion:
    Gladdie Acres Ca Jiana, Tracey Jones
    

 
Junior Get of Sire
1. Joheas-Acres LK Lonnie
Geert Arts
2. Hidden Meadows Celebrity Melanie Ferguson
3. Royal Cedars Sebastian Calib Tracey Jones
Junior Breeder's Trio
1 Joheas Acres
Geert Arts
2. Royal Cedars Melanie Ferguson
3. Moss-Ridge Tracey Jones
Yearling Milker - under 2 and in milk

1/1U.

 Moss-Ridge Rhem's Jonet          (11th udder in breed)
Tracey Jones

2/2U.

Royal Cedars Mt. Shasta       (12th udder in breed) Melanie Ferguson

3.

Joheas Acres CE Piquet Geert Arts
Two Year Old
1/1U. Joheas Acres HK Dice       (4th udder in breed)
Geert Arts
2/2U. Hidden Meadows Vespa       (9th udder in breed) Melanie Ferguson
3. Hidden Meadows Bluff Dioma Melanie Ferguson
Three Year Old
1/1U. Joheas Acres High Roller       (BEST UDDER)
Geert Arts
2/2U Moss-Ridge Rhem's Jacardi       (6th udder in breed) Tracey Jones
3. Joheas-Acres LK Lone Dove Geert Arts
Four Year Old
1/1U. Royal Cedars Amelie Audrey       ((3rd udder in breed)
Melanie Ferguson   
2/2U. Joheas Acres Center of Attention       (10th udder in breed) Geert Arts
3. Royal Cedars Bluff Anita Melanie Ferguson
Five and Six Year Old
1/1U. Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori       (RESERVE BEST UDDER)
Tracey Jones
2/2U. Joheas Acres Poker Face       (5th udder in breed) Geeert Arts
3. Joheas-Acres Ante-Up Geert Arts

Seven Years and Over

1/1U. Royal Cedars Athena's Anne       (7th udder in breed)
Melanie Ferguson
2/2U. Joheas Acres Limelight       (8th udder in breed) Geert Arts
3. Royal Cedars Bluff Latte Melanie Ferguson
Grand Champion Senior Doe:
     Joheas-Acres High Roller, Geert Arts
      

 
Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe:
     Royal Cedars Amelie Audrey, Melanie Ferguson
      
Best Udder of Breed
      
Joheas-Acres High Roller, Geert Arts
        
Dam & Daughter, in milk
1. Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori Tracey Jones
2. Joheas Acres Center of Attention Geert Arts
3. Joheas Acres Caelan Melanie Ferguson

Produce of Dam, in milk

1. Joheas Acres Hit Me Geert Arts
2. Moss-Ridge Jest Javin Tracey Jones
Senior  Get of Sire
1. Joheas-Acres SW King of Hearts Geert Arts
2. Joheas-Acres Call My Bluff Melanie Ferguson
Senior Breeder's Trio
1. Joheas Acres
Geert Arts
2. Moss-Ridge Tracey Jones
3. Royal Cedars Melanie Ferguson

Dairy Herd

1 Joheas Acres
Geert Arts
2. Royal Cedars Melanie Ferguson

 

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 11/13/2021

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2020-21
Website design Sunflower Website Design