2015 Specialty Results

Togg Specialty Show, District II,
The Erie County Fair, Hamburg, NY
August 17, 2015
Judge: Scott Horner

Class 1: Milkers under 2 years
1 Blue Blazer K Tilly
Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Gaots
2 Blue Blazer K. Sanna Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
3 Blue Blazer K Jamma Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
4 AW Goats Super Sage Autumn Walters, AW Goats
5 Lesniak-Hill MA-PA Paradise Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
6 Blue Blazer K Treasure Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
7 Blue Blazer K Teeha Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
8 Blue Blazer B Aleaa Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats

Class 2: Milkers 2 years and under 3 years

1 Lesniak-Hill MA-RI Riesling
Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
2 Lesniak-Hill FC-PA Pucker Up Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
3 Blue Blazer L Treasure Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Gaots
4 Blue Blazer L Aleaa Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
5 Blue Blazer R. Jewel Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
6 Bright Star Delightful Delaine Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
7 Bright Star Delilghtful Jewel Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres

Class 3: Milkers 3 years and under 4 years

1 Lesniak-Hill WHCA Cosmopolitan
Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
2 ESC-H Star Struck Alien Autumn Walters, AW Goats
3 Blue Blazer D Carly Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
4 Blue Blazer D Rachach Michael F. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
5 Bright Star Hilarious harmoney Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
6 Bright Star Classy Camille Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
Class 4: Milkers 4 years and under 5 years
1 Lesniak-Hill BU-BV Tallulah
Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
2 Blue Blazer Chandra Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Gaots
3 Blue Blazer Vanna Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
4 Blue Blazer Jenna Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
5 Bright Star Southern Skye Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
Class 5: Milkers 5 years and under 7 years
1 Blue Blazer Mandy
Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
Class 6: Milkers 7 years and over
1 CH Lea Tamarack K Shannon
Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats

Senior Champion:
     Lesniak-Hill BU-BV Tallulah, Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill, Utica, NY

Reserve Senior Champion:
     Lesniak-Hill MA-RI Riesling, Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill, Utica, NY
Class 9: Champion Challenge
1 Lesniak-Hill BU-BV Tallulah
Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
2 CH Lesniak-Hill NS-PA Leia Stanely Lesniak, Lesniak HIll
Champion of the Day
     Lesniak Hill BU-BV Tallulah, Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill, Utica, NY
Class 11: Senior Get of Sire
1 Kilmer
Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
2 Kilmer Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
3   Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
Class 12: Senior Dam and Daughter
1 Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
2   Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
3 Alien and Sage Autumn Wlaters, AW Goats
Class 13: Best Udder
1 Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
2   Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
3   Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
Class 14: Dairy Herd
1 Stanley Lesniak, Lesniak Hill
2   Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
3   Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
4   Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
Class 16: Doe Kid 3 months and under 6 months
1 AW Goats Bey Leaf
Autumn Walters, AW Goats
2 Bright Star Flirty Filomenia Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
3 Bright Star Southern Frappe Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
4 Bright Star Jemma's Faith Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
Class 19: Junior Dry Yearling, 12-18 months
1 Blue Blazer B Alette Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
2 Bright Star Envious Else Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres
Class 20: Senior Dry Yearling, 18-24 months
1 Bue Blazer B Butzig
Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats
2 Blue Blazer K Kitty Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Gaots
Junior Champion:
     Blue Blazer B Butzig, Michael E. Schneider, Blue Blazer Dairy Goats, Springville, NY
Reserve Junior Champion:
     AW Goats Bey Leaf, Autumn Walters, AW Goats, Randolph, NY
Class 23: Junior Get of Sire
1 Douglas E. Flack, Bright Star Acres

 


Return to 2014 Specialty Shows

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 09/02/2017

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2015
Website design Sunflower Website Design