2023 National Show Winners

Judge: Kirt Schnipke   Consultant: Pete Snyder

Junior Does:     Senior Does:   Total Judged:

Redmond, OR  - July 15 - July 23, 2023

   
GRAND CHAMPION

ROWE'S FOLSOM WAPITI FERN II

EXHIBITOR: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

BREEDER: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

ROWE'S FUSION FAITHFUL

EXHIBITOR: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

BREEDER: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

   
JUNIOR CHAMPION

EVIE'S SC STRAWBERRY SPRIG

EXHIBITOR: EVELYN HARRY

BREEDER: EVELYN HARRY

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

MOSS-RIDGE JANKO J-STOLI

EXHIBITOR: TRACEY JONES

BREEDER: TRACEY JONES

All photos used with permission of the owners.

BEST UDDER: ROWE'S FOLSOM WAPITI FERN II
RESERVE BEST UDDER: SGCH ROWE'S ROMANO FURY

DAIRY HERD: ROWE'S TOGGENBURGS
BEST 3 SENIOR DOES: ROWE'S TOGGENBURGS
SENIOR GET OF SIRE: +*B ALIZE FRANKLIN SET RIGHT
PRODUCE OF DAM: SGCH ROWE'S WAPITI A FERN
DAM AND DAUGHTER: ROWE'S FROSTLINE FAITH II
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE: MOSS-RIDGE RHEM'S J-RHETT
BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES:  EVIES DAIRY GOATS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF BREED: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM
PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM
RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: EVELYN HARRY
PREMIER SIRE OF BREED: ROYAL CEDARS SEBASTIAN CALIBER
TOTAL PERFORMER: JOAN DEAN ROWE, DVM

HIGH 305 MILK: ROWE'S FOLSOM FIORELLA
HIGH 305 FAT: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES ANTE UP

HIGH LIFETIME MILK: SGCH ROWE'S ROMANO FURY 11*M
HIGH LIFETIME FAT: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES ANTE UP

CLASS PLACINGS:

Junior Kids:
1. Moss-Ridge Janko Junie, Tracey Jones
2. Evie's ESS Holly Golightly, Evelyn Harry
3. Evie's ESS Fancy Boots, Evelyn Harry
4. Rowe's Fathom Flutter, Joshua Albrecht
5. Ashabi Farms Rebel Alliance, Asher Roberts

Intermediate Kids:
1. Evie's SC Strawberry Sprig, Evelyn Harry
2. Moss-Ridge Janko J-Stoli, Tracey Jones
3. Evie's TG Belle-Flower, Evelyn Harry
4. Moss-Ridge Cal's Jaymee, Tracey Jones
5. Evie's TG Packin'Heat, Evelyn Harry

Senior Kids:
1. Raven DG Releve, Emilee Kroll

Junior Yearlings:
1. Rowe's Reuben Francine II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM


Senior Yearlings:
1. Rowe's Future Farah, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. Kestrel Cascadia Cal's Ariet, Amy Dunning
3. Rowe's Reuben Fable, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. Rowe's Future Fauna IV, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
5. V Line Honey Panache RJR, Violette Valente

Best 3 Junior Does
1. Evie's Dairy Goats
2. Moss-Ridge
3. Rowe's Toggenburgs
4. V Line


Junior Get of Sire
1. Moss-Ridge Rhem's J-Rhett, Violette Valente

Milking Yearlings:
1. Rowe's Fathom Fillaree, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. Evie's Killer Labyrinth, Evelyn Harry
3. Rowe's Fathom Filigree, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. Harmody Jackpot Maggie's Lilly, Harmody Alpines
5. Moss-Ridge Whintin Jalenti, Tracey Jones

2 Year Olds:
1. Moss-Ridge Cal's J-Vanna, Tracey Jones
2. Rowe's Raven Fluster, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. Rowe's Francis Romana, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. Rowe's Romano Fiona IV, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
5. Moss-Ridge Cal's Jury, Tracey Jones

3 Year Olds:
1. Rowe's Fusion Faithful, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. Rowe's Fusion Finola, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. GCH Evie's Tsunami Stehekin, Evelyn Harry
4. Joheas-Acres CE Piquet, Sonia Thyssen
5. Joshua Farm Rosetta, Joshua Albrecht

4 Year Olds:
1. Rowe's Folsom Wapiti Fern II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. Rowe's FolsomFiorella, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. Joheas-Acres SF Queen, Sonia Thyssen
4. GCH Evie's SC Strawberry, Evelyn Harry
5. GCH Gladdie Acres Rhem's Josie, MirandaMathae-Amstutz

5-6 Year Olds:
1. GCH Evie's TG Kinky Boots, Evelyn Harry
2. Joheas-Acres High Roller, Sonia Thyssen
3. Rowe's Frostline Faith II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. GCH Quality-Crest Cowboy Maggie, Harmody Alpies
5. Moss-Ridge Rhem's Jacardi, Tracey Jones


Aged Does:
1. Joheas-Acres Poker Face, Sonia Thyssen
2. SGCH Rowe's Romano Fury, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. GCH Joheas-Acres Ante Up, Sonia Thyssen
4. GCH Rowe's Romano A Roxie, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
 

Dairy Herd:
1. Rowe's Toggenburgs
2. Joheas Acres
3. Moss Ridge
4. Evie's Dairy Goats
5. Coalcyn's

Best 3 Senior Does:
1. Rowe's Toggenburgs
2. Joheas-Acres
3. Evie's Dairy Goats
4. Moss Ridge
5. Gladdie Acres


Senior Get of Sire:
1. +*B Alize Franklin Set, Sonia Thyssen
2. Legendairy RHS Rhembrandt, Tracey Jones
3. SG Rowe's Wapiti, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. Royal Cedars Sebastian Cal, Tracey Jones

Produce of Dam:
1. SGCHh Rowe's Wapiti A Fern, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. GCH Rowe's Romano A Finola, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. Joheas-Acres Hit Me, Sonia Thyssen
4. SGCH Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal, Sonia Thyssen
5. GCH Rowe's Rialto Fuchsia, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM


Dam & Daughter:
1. Rowe's Frostline Faith II, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
2. SGCH Rowe's Romano Fury, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
3. Rowe's Folsom Fiorella, Joan Dean Rowe, DVM
4. GCH Evie'sToggs Thrill's Jovie, Evelyn Harry
5. GCH Gladdie Acres Rhem's Josie, Miranda Mathae-Amstutz
 

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 07/23/2023

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2020-23
Website design Sunflower Website Design