2021 National Show Winners

Judge: Anne McKeever-Clagett   Consultant: Jennifer Lohman-Peterson

Junior Does:  71   Senior Does:   100  Total Judged: 171

Louisville, KY  - July 17-23, 2021

GRAND CHAMPION

GCH JOHEAS-ACRES POKER FACE

EXHIBITOR: JOHEAS ACRES

BREEDER: GEERT ARTS

 
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

GCH QUALITY-CREST COWBOY MAGGIE

EXHIBITOR: ABIGAIL LARSON

BREEDER: JEFF KLEIN
 

JUNIOR CHAMPION

TAYLOR RIDGE MERCEDES

EXHIBITOR: TAYLOR RIDGE

BREEDER: KATHERINE TAYLOR

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION

HEATWAVE KO DIAMOND DAZZLE

EXHIBITOR: HEATWAVE TOGGS

BREEDER: NOAH JOHNSON

All photos used with permission of the owners.

BEST UDDER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES LIMELIGHT - JOHEAS ACRES
RESERVE BEST UDDER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES POKER FACE - JOHEAS ACRES

DAIRY HERD: JOHEAS ACRES
BEST 3 SENIOR DOES: JOHEAS ACRES
SENIOR GET OF SIRE: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES CALL MY BLUFF - ROYAL CEDARS
PRODUCE OF DAM: JOHEAS-ACRES HIT ME 17*M - JOHEAS ACRES
DAM AND DAUGHTER: GCH JOHEAS-ACRES LIMELIGHT 3*M - JOHEAS ACRES
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE: K BAR C KLE MALACHITE - HEATWAVE TOGGS
BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES:  HEATWAVE TOGGS

PREMIER EXHIBITOR OF BREED: JOHEAS ACRES
PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: GEERT ARTS, JOHEAS ACRES
RESERVE PREMIER BREEDER OF BREED: NOAH JOHNSON, HEATWAVE TOGGS
PREMIER SIRE OF BREED: ROYAL CEDARDS MRTJ ARGO - DRY CREEK ACRES
TOTAL PERFORMER: SGCH PRAIRIE-THYME TR PIPER - LAKAYLA VINCENT
HIGH 305 MILK: SGCH PRAIRIE-THYME TR PIPER - LAKAYLA VINCENT
HIGH 305 FAT: SGCH PRAIRIE-THYME TR PIPER - LAKAYLA VINCENT

HIGH LIFETIME MILK: GCH JOHEAS ACRES LIMELIGHT 3*M - JOHEAS ACRES
HIGH LIFETIME FAT: GCH SUMMERDAYZ ATTARI FJOLA 1*M - MICHAEL SUMMERLOT

CLASS PLACINGS:

Junior Kids:
1. Royal Cedars Anathema - Merlanie Ferguson
2. Heatwave KM Mis Molly - Noah Johnson
3. Moorse-G PG Jasmine - Garrett Moorse
4. Royal Cedars Anita Andi - Karen Ferguson
5. 4H Farms Bella - Tate Kelley

Intermediate Kids:
1. Spinning Spider S Cassiopeia - Cullen Owen
2. Dunamis Dairy Mai-Tai's Patsy - Evan Brubaker
3. Dry Creek Acres DCMG Naybyr - Dry Creek Acres
4. Royal Cedars Mt. Allier - Karen Ferguson
5. Dry Creek Acres EERD Nile - Dry Creek Acres

Senior Kids:
1. Heatwave KM 7 Summers - Noah Johnson
2. Terracirle-"C" Royal Margo - Alexa Lanam
3. Can-ter Vine AKF Storm Warning - Casey Prochniak
4. Heatwave KM Livn' the Cream - Noah Johnson
5. Dry Creek Acres RCA Navystone - Dry Creek Acres

Junior Yearlings:
1. Taylor Ridge Mercedes - Katherine Taylor
2. Taylor Ridge Ivy - Katherine Taylor
3. Taylor Ridge SF Georgia - Katherine Taylor
4. RPS Acres Cricket - Rebecca Shilts
5. RSP Acres Drisella - Rebecca Shilts

Senior Yearlings:
1. Heatwave KO Diamond Dream - Noah Johnson
2. Moss-Ridge Cal's Jane - Alexa Lanam
3. Pine Hollow Kids SW Edith - Elizabeth Smith
4. Moss-Ridge Rhem's Jonelle - Lakayla Vincent
5. Split-Creek Treader's Image - Sandra Coffman

Best 3 Junior Does
1.Heatwave
2.  Royal Cedars
3. Dunamis Dairy
4. Can-ter Vine
5. Happy Thought Farm

Junior Get of Sire
1. K BAr C KLE Malachite - Noah Johnson
2. Schmidt/ECF LST Gambler - Casey Prochniak
3. Hidden Meadows Celebrty Summit - Melanie Ferguson
4. Nestor Acres MTO Mai Tai - Evan Brubaker
5. Royal Cedars Sausy Sebastian - Melanie Ferguson

Milking Yearlings:
1/1. Legendairy EH Rhelish - Anna Thompson-Hajdik
2/2. Royal Cedars Mt. Olympia - Spinning Spider
3/3. Summerdayz Kash Druscilla - Summerdayz
4. Legendairy EH Rhupee - Anna Thompson-Hajdik
5. Royal Cedars Mt. Shasta - Melanie Ferguson

2 Year Olds:
1/1. Taylor Ridge Renoir Argentina - Katherine Taylor
2/2. Joheas-Acres HK Dice - Geert Arts
3. K Bar C KK Lyre - Casey Younger
4/3. Iron*Hill Hazel Runs - Cody Schlecht
5. K Bar C KJ Longitude - Codie Younger

3 Year Olds:
1/1. Joheas-Acres High Roller 18*M - Geert Arts
2/2. Iron*Hill Gladys Night - Cody Schlecht
3/3. Heatwave KJ Halo - Noah Johnson
4. RPS Acres Charlotte - Rebecca Shilts
5. Royal Cedars Just Vegas - Karen Ferguson

4 Year Olds:
1/1. GCH Quality-Crest Cowboy Maggie - Abigail Larson
2/2. Joheas-Acres CTR of Attention - Geert Arts
3/3. Joheas-Acres Not in the Cards - Geert Arts
4. CH Can-ter Vine JJ Raine - Casey Prochniak
5. K Bar C LR Jadite - Noah Johnson

5-6 Year Olds:
1/1. GCH Joheas-Acres Poker Face 1*M - Geert Arts
2/2.  GCH Joheas-Acres Ante Up 17*M  - Geert Arts
3/3. GCH Legendairy ER Rhondanthe - Anna Thompson-Hajdik
4. GCH K Bar C QCC Fallon - Casey Younger
5. Blue Blanket Farms KBC Dawn - Noah Johnson

Aged Does:
1/1. GCH Joheas-Acres Limelight 3*M - Geert Arts
2/2. GCH Royal Cedars Athena's Ann - Karen Ferguson
3/3. GCH Royal Cedars Bluff Latte - Karen Ferguson
4. GCH Royal Cedars Venus Vienna - Karen Ferguson
5. CH Nestor Acres GGFC Sponge Ca - Ringkvist Family

Dairy Herd:
1. Joheas Acres
2. Iron*HIll
3. Heatwave
4. Royal Cedars
5. K Bar C Farm

Best 3 Senior Does:
1.Joheas-Acres
2. Royal Cedars
3. Can-ter Vine
4. Heatwave
5. Legendairy

Senior Get of Sire:
1. GCH Joheas-Acres Call My Bluff - Karen & Melanie Ferguson
2. Quality-Crest Cowboy Callen - Addyson Holdridge
3. Legendairy RHM Rhiptide - Anna Thompson-Hajdik
4. California Rialto Maximillian - Happy Thought FArm

Produce of Dam:
1. Joheas-Acres Hit Me 17*M - Joheas-Acres
2. Joheas-Acres Shuffle-Up'N'Deal - Joheas Acres
3. CH Illini-Acres MFST Panama - Katherine Taylor
4. Legendairy Chip's Rhubiayat - Anna Thompson-Hajdik
5. CH Fin-Bar WFM Theresa - Cody Schlecht

Dam & Daughter:
1. Joheas-Acres CTR of Attention/GCH Joheas-Acres Limelight 3*M
Joheas Acres
2. Heatwave KJ Halo/Blue Blanket Farms KBCF Dawn
Noah Johnson
3. Ober-Ridge Callen Fenneka/Ober-Ridge Fool's Folly
Addyson Holdridge
4. Royal Cedars Bluff Anita/GCH Royal Cedars Athena's Ann
Karen Ferguson
5. Legendairy EH Rhuppe/Legendairy Rhiptide Rhicochet
Anna Thompson-Hajdik

 

Home About Us Officers Specialty Program All American Bell Ringer Program
National Show Raffle Breeders Listings ADGA Top Ten
 

Page last updated on 12/27/2022

Webhosting provided by Khimaira Webhosting Solutions
All information on this website National Toggenburg Club 2020-23
Website design Sunflower Website Design